Faculty Directory
Teacher Department
Jamie Alcumbrac Science
Sheri Anderson  Assistant Principal of Operations and Resources
Boyd Arnold Mathematics
Mark Ballesteros Foreign Language
Mark Beder Government/Economics
Thomas Birk ELL, Foreign Language
Patricia Bohmaker Language Arts
Nicholas Bonds Career and Technical Education
Michael Brauer Language Arts
David Brosius NJROTC
Michael Childress Counselor
Chantel Coloma Mathematics
Lisette Corral English
Jason Coury Mathematics
Karin Cummings Social Studies
Josh Cunningham Physics
Diamond Davis Special Education
Mark Dersch Science
Paul Dong Mathematics
Sally Doocey Language Arts
Steve Ducey Principal
Andra Eilert Social Studies
Jennifer Emanuel Counselor
Ceily Erie ELL
Michael Fenton Mathematics
Johnny Frias Counselor, Language Arts
Laura Frommer Social Studies
Sarah Glover Foreign Language
Tiffany Graff Special Education
Karen Gueli Mathematics
Katie Harris Science
Heather Hanna Social Studies
Rex Hazelton Counselor
Paul Hershberger ELL, Foreign Language
Dallas Hickman Social Studies
Deanne Hutchison Language Arts

Patricia Jimenez

Media Center Director
Bryant Johnston CTE, Fire Science
Karen Juniel Mathematics
Jody Kendhammer Counselor
Angela Kintscher Foreign Language
Erin Knight Language Arts
Tamara Krause Music
Laura LaPrell Fine Arts    
Andrew LaRusch Band/Orchestra
Amber LeTarte Physical Education
Linda Lightfoot Mathematics
Pandora Linnartz  Science
Troy Linnartz CTE, Science
Daniel Mannix Physical Education
Jill Martinez Special Education
Norma Matias-Engram Mathematics/Business
William McClure CTE
Vyron McCraw AFJROTC
April McNary Language Arts
Keri Mickelson Language Art
Kimberly Montano Mathematics
Jackie Moorhead  Mathematics
Kristi Moore Language Arts
Robert Morris Educational Technology Trainer
Lynne Murphy Science
Todd Nelson Assistant Principal of Discipline and Attendance
Ashley Nogales Spanish
Sheila Novak Language Arts
Michelle Olshan         Science
Trent Otis Science
Tricia Parker Language Arts
Hillary Patton Special Education
Rachel Person Special Education
Damon Pieri Physical Education
Michelle Pisarcik Language Arts
Ray Portela Physical Education
Darrell Preston CTE
Lisa Preston Science
Brooke Parsons Assistant Principal of Student Services
Michael Robinson Social Studies
Tracy Robinson CTE
Stephanie Sabolek Mathematics
Josephine Sardinha Nurse
Sarah Schlesinger CTE, Physical Education
Michelle Schwimmer Science
Kevin Semelsberger Social Studies
Jeffrey Shillington Language Arts
Justine Simon (Slovin) Foreign Language
Sarah Stahlbush CTE, Foreign Language
Candice Stephens Fine Arts
Kristen Taglia English
Kelsea Threadgill Dance
Carlyn Van Camp Science
Nick Vieron Math
Yvette Gonzalez-Walker Spanish
Charles Watkins Special Education
Nick White Art
Joni Williams Special Education
Anne Winebrenner ELL
Melissa Woods ELL / English
Shannon Wood English